Search

HEARTS.ON.LOCK.DOWN

A Prisoner's Wife…This is Our Storyโค

Category

Young love

๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŽŠIssa Holiday!!!!

Happy 38th to my baby love. The most amazing man I know and he's alllllllll mine๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿฅฐ. Screaming at the most disturbing levels my voice can reach.... ๐Ÿ—ฃHAPPY BIRTHDAY MR. HUSBAND! I LOVE YOUโค

5 On It….

This was our 2nd visit. After our initial visit was crashed unexpectedly, we made sure(well HE made sure) we'd have this one all to ourselves. I guess I can admit now that I was already kinda soft on him the... Continue Reading →

Day 391

Wanna hear something funny?

Monday Funny: As a kid, and even sometimes as I got older I would think "IF I get married, my husband gotta live somewhere else. He can hv a key and visit whenever he wants, but he can't live w... Continue Reading →

Just Us…..

You ever smile to yourself thinking about your significant other? Something they did or said that made you think "damn i love this fool" while laughing, blushing or doing that "๐Ÿคฆ๐Ÿพโ€โ™€๏ธ" thing, but still lowkey smiling? No? Just me? Ok๐Ÿ˜... Continue Reading →

…. a love story๐Ÿ’‹

So, about 4-5 years ago, in an effort to find a fun way to entertain the Mr, I wrote this story (in 3 parts at the time). Decided last January that I'd share it with yall(hubby approved), put it in... Continue Reading →

Oh BABY!

*Long post alert* The last post was me elated about us making it another year as husband and wife. At that time(literally), I was halfway through an IVF cycle... hormonal, crampy and only going from my bed to doctor's appts.... Continue Reading →

Year 3 ๐Ÿ’™๐Ÿ

Another one in the books. We laughed, loved, cried and fought.....but we always find our way back and I pray this is something we never lose sight of in our darkest moments. After 3 years, my husband still has my... Continue Reading →

Ladies, yall alright?

HEY YALL!!!!! I know i know, its been a while(again) but I'm still here. The world has truly taken on a different everything since my last post but I hope this finds you and your loved ones safe, healthy and... Continue Reading →

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑